Sunday Morning Bible Studies

See the terminal screens outside of the worship center to see up to date room listings for the classes below. Click the image to the left to download a full list of Sunday schools and a map of the church with those classes' locations.


9:15AM


Children


       Upper B Wing: Birth-2 years

        Lower B Wing: 3 years-3rd grade

        Lower C Hall: 4th grade- 6th grade


Youth


        7th-12th Grades: Upper and Lower Building


Adult Wing (60 and above)  


        Mixed Classes (Men and Women)  

       Manoi Adair Mixed Class

       Bobby Burnett and Kent Kellogg Mixed Class


        Men’s Classes

       Lloyd Wilkins Men’s Class

       Embree Hulsey Men’s Class


        Women’s Classes

      Mary Hunt Women’s Class

      Doris Sager Women’s Class

      Wynnelle Robinson and Dianna Black Women’s Class

       Pat Coker and Jan Gee Women’s Class

       Fran Patterson Women’s Class


Special Ministries Class for All Special Needs Adults

     

        Lynn Turner Class


Median Adult Wing (40-59 years) 


        Mixed Classes (Men and Women) 

       Danny Cabaniss and Jim Antosh Mixed Class

       Greg Wall Mixed Class

        

        Steve Bowlan Mixed Class

        Family Enrichment (Focused on Marriage and Parenting)  

                 Jeff and Rachelle Eaton & Tim Young teachers


      New Members

      Mandatory 4 week new members class that meets monthly except for July

      and December. It alternates between 9:30 and 11:00 Sunday School Hours.


       Women’s Classes

       Pat Williams Women’s Class

       Linda McElroy Women’s Class

       Jeanne Fuller Women’s Class


         Older Singles (30 and up) 

       D119  “Life Journey” Singles (30 and older, Marcus Malone teacher) 


Young Adult Wing

       

       Mixed Classes (Men and Women)

       D217a Larry Roberts Mixed Class


10:30AM


Children


       Upper B Wing: Birth-2 years

        Lower B Wing: 3 years-3rd grade

        Lower C Wing: 4th grade- 6th grade


College


       Mixed Group (Men and Women) 

       Brett Roark and Ben Allred Class

       Tim Nye Class


       Women's Class

       Jamy Fisher Class


       Young Adults (Men and Women, 18-29 years) 

       Young Marrieds / Young Adults - Brian & JoLynne Camp and

       Nathan & McKenzie Battershell- Teachers


Adults


       Mixed Classes for Adults of All Ages

       The BRINK - Craig Whitney and Brian and Kelli Koons, Teachers

       Adult D117a – Ed Harper and Mark Bowlan, Teachers

       LinkedIn- Bruce Perkins


       New Members

      Mandatory 4 week new members class that meets monthly except for July

      and December. It alternates between 9:30 and 11:00 Sunday School Hours

Sunday Evenings

Check out our summer schedule below: 



Weekday ACTIVITIES/Studies

TUESDAY: 


       BELIEVE AND LIVE

       ISAIAH- Jamy Fisher (9:00am)


WEDNESDAY


        EVERYONE


        6:00-6:25PM – Worship and Prayer, Room D117

 

       6:30PM – Adult Choir and Orchestra Practice, Rooms D208 & D217

 

       6:30PM Bible Studies:

            The Beatitudes - Todd Fisher, Room D117A

            Lead Like Jesus - Jeff & Kathy Madison, Room C226

            The Hope of the Wicked - Clyde Wooldridge, Room C224

            A Woman's Heart - Sarah Barham, Room C223

            Becoming a Godly Woman - Candyce Green, Room C226

            A Man and His Fatherhood - Scott Schooler, Room C227


        CHILDREN


       Babies and Crawlers  

       6:30-7:30 PM – Upper Level Nursery


       (Children K-3rd Grade)  

       6:30-7:30 PM (Lower Level, North Side Children’s Wing)


       (Bible Study, Scripture Memory and Games for 4th-6th grade)  

       6:30-7:30 (Lower Level, C HALL)


       YOUTH


       Midweek Youth Service  

       6:30-8:00 PM – Youth Building   


       WOMEN


       "A Woman's Heart", Sarah Barham (6:00pm)

       "Becoming a Godly Woman", Candyce Green (6:30pm) 


       ADULTS


       Todd Fisher and Scott Schooler Bible Study

       6:30-7:30 – Williams Department Room (D117A) 


       Adult Worship Choir and Orchestra

       6:30-8:00 PM – Choir Room (D208 – Upper Level, South Side, behind double doors)